Name Graduated from Award College
Mr. Andrew Sawyer Mamaroneck
High School
Hearst Magazines
Scholarship Award
University of Delaware
Ms. Christine A. Aaron LaGuardia Arts High School Metro Creative Graphics:
E. Richard Zimmerman
Memorial Award
School of Visual Arts
Ms. Jamie A. Krasner Rye County Day School Coloredge, A Merisel Company Scholarship Award Rhode Island School of Design
Ms. Emmi K. Laakso John Jay High School Raffetto’s Pasta Company Scholarship Award Rhode Island School of Design
Mr. Ryan K. Fishman Fiorella H. LaGuardia High School The Navigators Club of New York Scholarship Award Savannah College of Art & Design
Ms. Emely Perez William H. Maxwell High School The Navigators Club of New York Scholarship Award School of Visual Arts
Ms. Lindsey Buckley Nyack High School TanaSeybert: Arthur Meyers Memorial Award SUNY New Paltz
Mr. Christopher J. Geocos Dumont High School TANY: Typographers
Association of New York
Annette Sullivan Memorial Award
University of Delaware
Ms. Kynam A. Vo H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award New York City College of Technology
Ms. Esmeralda B. Cordero H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award Brooklyn College
Ms. Sharvonne A. Williams H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts H.S. of Graphic Communication Arts Fund Scholarship Award Buffalo State College
Ms. Sally F. To

Returning

Graphics

Scholars

in their

Second

and Third

Years

 

 

Partnership In Print Production
(P3) Scholarship Award
Rhode Island School of Design
Ms. Nicole Penna Partnership In Print Production
(P3) Scholarship Award
School of Visual Arts
Mr. Alfred Wong New York Daily News
Kodak Graphic Communications Group Scholarship Awards
School of Visual Arts
Ms. Suzanne K. Rebholz Pantone, Inc.
Michael C. Garin Memorial Award
Fashion Institute of Technology
Ms. Jennifer K. Ormaeche Mohawk Fine Papers
Scholarship Award
School of Visual Arts
Mr. Seiji Hori Fred and Debbie Goldstein
Scholarship Award
School of Visual Arts
Mr. Dwayne A. Sealey Pitman Company: Robert Pitman
Schmidt Memorial Award
Parsons School of Design
Ms. Sharice Y. Joseph Dr. Lorraine Fournier
Memorial Award
University at Albany
Ms. Jessie A. Murphy Memorial Award Kingsborough Community College
Ms. Enida Brito King Displays:
Jerry Sapper Memorial Award
Parsons Scholars Program
Mr. Naeem Martinez-White Marty Goldstein
Memorial Award
Parsons Scholars Program
css.php