SCHOLARSHIP AWARD SCHOLARS GCSF YR HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE

1st YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Valerie Buonaiuto 1 Bayside High School, Queens Adelphi University
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emilia A. Dabrowska 1 Fiorello H. Laguardia High School of Art, NYC SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Emily E. Bond 1 High School of Art & Design, NYC Savannah College of Art & Design
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Somyee Ho 1 Bayside High School, Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Sophia Oshanani 1 Lakeland Senior High School, Shrub Oak, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Leia N. Papayannakos 1 Douglas MacArthur High School, Levittown, NY SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
DEER Foundation /
The Foundation for IDEAlliance Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award
Ms. Allyson Gonzalez 1 Brooklyn Technical High School CUNY Hunter College
Candid Litho Printing� and Case Paper Scholarship Awards Mr. Sylwester Dombrowski 1 Washington Irving High School, NYC CUNY New York City College of Technology
Trend Offset Printing and Graphic Paper NY Scholarship Awards Ms. Alina Melnikova 1 Omsk High School, Russia CUNY New York City College of Technology
Printing Industries Alliance/
Franklin Luminaire Event Scholarship Award
Ms. Vasundhara Pachisia 1 Calcutta
International
School, India
AAS Degree- Graphic Design, Parsons The New School for Design; MFA Graduate Graphics Studies, Cranbrook Academy of Art
Jerry and Doris Sapper Memorial /
King Displays
Scholarship Award
Mr. Jack Ceresa 1 Alfred E. Smith Career & Technical High School Parsons “SPACE” Academy
American Development Group and
Dr. Lorraine Fournier Scholarship Awards
Ms. Jayleene Delgadillo 1 South Bronx Preparatory Parsons “SPACE” Academy
Typographers Association of New York –
Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Nashelys Guzman 1 Alfred E. Smith Career & Technical High School Parsons “SPACE” Academy
2nd 3rd 4th and 5th YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Annie Wong 2 Brooklyn Technical High School Rochester Institute of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Mr. Adha Chaabane 2 Albakillani High School, Casablanca CUNY New York City College of Technology
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Karyn S. Lee 2 Bayside High School Pratt Institute
Advertising Production Club Scholarship Award Ms. Viktoriya V. Tsoy 4 High School of Art and Design, NYC School of Visual Arts
Hearst Magazines Scholarship Award Ms. Kristin E. Gormley 2 Bergen County Academies, Hackensack, NJ Parsons, The New School For Design
Stephen D. Server ReachMemorial Scholarship Award Ms. Tasnima Tanzim 2 High School of Art and Design, NYC Rhode Island School of Design
Rosemont Press and Spectragraphic Harry Meredith/ Doug Gough Memorial Scholarship Awards Ms. Lea Orsini 3 Westwood Regional High School, NJ University of Hartford
HP Indigo and HudsonYards Scholarship Awards Ms. Vanna Chan 3 Thomas A. Edison CTE High School, NYC Parsons The New School For Design
Heidelberg
Scholarship Award
Ms. Natalie S. Alcide 5 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC CUNY New York City College of Technology
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Vanessa Lora 2 High School of Graphic Communication Arts, NYC Syracuse University
The Standard Group Scholarship Award Ms. Fernanda Ure�a 2 Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical High School, NYC Parsons The New School for Design
Navigators Club of NY – Scholarship Trust Award Mr. Brian J. Orellana 3 High School of Art and Design, NYC SUNY Purchase College
Star Communications and Aladdin Finishing Scholarship Awards Ms. Samantha H. Schaevitz 3 Millburn High School, NJ Pratt Institute
Nina Wintringham Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Diana Vivar 2 Frank Sinatra High School of the Arts, NYC Parsons The New School for Design
Master Printers Madeline M. Kaufmann Scholarship Award Ms. Patricia S. Chang 3 Bayside High School SUNY Fashion Institute of Technology
Matthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award Ms. Jessica R. DeAngelis 3 Eastport South Manor High School, NY SUNY Purchase College
Xerox  Corp. and
Candid Worldwide Scholarship Awards
Ms. Corinna P. Seto 5 Millburn High School, NJ Virginia Commonwealth University
DWS Printing Scholarship Award Ms. Roxana Santana 5 High School of Art and Design, NY Parsons The New School For Design
css.php